Matches (13)
SL v AFG (1)
PSL 2024 (3)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
CWC Play-off (3)
WI 4-Day (4)

Full Name

Ann Jago

Born

February 20, 1939, Hull, Yorkshire

Age

85y 2d

Also Known As

Ann Stubbs

Ann Jago Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTests221767.00000010

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests232705911/171/1759.001.31270.0000
Ann Jago

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Recent Matches of Ann Jago

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
England (W) vs S Africa (W)61/1713-Jan-1961Cape TownWTest # 28
England (W) vs S Africa (W)1*0/27 & 0/1531-Dec-1960DurbanWTest # 27