Full Name

Dorothy Anne Gordon

Born

December 24, 1941

Age

82y 71d

Also Known As

Anne Lonsdale

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Medium fast

Anne Gordon Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests911119538*19.500040
WODIs8729950*19.800150

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests9151808508225/5710/11823.091.6882.1121
WODIs8730414973/253/2521.282.9443.4000
Anne Gordon

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI

Recent Matches of Anne Gordon

Photos of Anne Gordon

Australia's Anne Gordon bowls to Sharon Tredrea in the nets at Lord's