Matches (13)
ILT20 (2)
BPL 2023 (4)
Ranji Trophy (4)
SA Tri-Series (1)
ZIM v WI (1)
England Lions in Sri Lanka (1)

Full Name

Heenkenda Mudiyanselage Pradeep Indika Bandara

Born

May 24, 1973, Kegalle

Age

49y 251d

Also Known As

Pradeep Bandara

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC24396*9.002437.50001000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC221749053/603/6018.003.1034.8000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
SL Army vs Chilaw6* & 0*2/3023-Feb-2007WelisaraFC
SL Army vs Badureliya1* & 23/6016-Feb-2007WelisaraFC