Chris Foggo

Bermuda|Batter
Chris Foggo
INTL CAREER: 2008 - 2008
Most viewed players
For all Bermuda players, click here
Browse other players
South Africa
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Christopher Ray Foggo

Born

May 07, 1982, Hamilton, Bermuda

Age

42y 37d

Also Known As

Soshie

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Playing Role

Batter

Chris Foggo Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODIs4401066026.5017460.91015130
T20Is3301374.331776.47002010
FC61102506022.7255045.4502--50
List A191813296019.3554360.5802--70
T20s44025126.2524104.16002110

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODIs41120---12.00-000
T20Is3------------
FC6-553811/381/3838.004.1455.0000
List A19-313011/281/2830.005.8031.0000
T20s4------------
Chris Foggo, Portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Recent Matches of Chris Foggo

Photos of Chris Foggo

Chris Foggo, Portrait