Matches (16)
NZ v AUS (1)
AFG v IRE (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (2)
Durham in ZIM (1)
QAT v HKG (1)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Faith Coulthard

Died

April 15, 2023

Also Known As

Faith Thomas

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast

Faith Coulthard Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTests110333.00000010

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests1136110---1.83-000
Faith Thomas player portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Debut/Last Matches of Faith Coulthard

Recent Matches of Faith Coulthard

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Australia(W) vs England (W)30/1121-Feb-1958MelbourneWTest # 22

Photos of Faith Coulthard

Faith Thomas shows her baggy green and Order of Australia medal
Clippings from magazine and newspaper articles about Faith Thomas
Megan Schutt receives a trophy from Faith Thomas
Faith Thomas with Tyson Baird
Faith Thomas in bed
Faith Thomas in her baggy green