Full Name

Fayaz Ahmed

Born

November 26, 1976, Gurramkonda, Andhra Pradesh

Age

46y 71d

Also Known As

Fazzu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC1933142354*13.2102130
List A3935379898*24.9305170
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1960320---3.20-000
List A3918018611/381/38186.006.20180.0000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
Recent Matches - Player