Matches (13)
WPL (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
NZ v AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
Durham in ZIM (1)
CWC Play-off (1)
Dang CL (1)

Full Name

Geoffrey Henry Barrington Chance

Born

December 16, 1893, Burghfield, Berkshire

Died

July 11, 1987, Braydon Hall, Minety, Wiltshire, (aged 93y 207d)

Also Known As

Geoffrey Henry Barrington-Chance

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Geoffrey Chance Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC22100*0.00000000

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC272470---3.91-000

Debut/Last Matches of Geoffrey Chance

FC Matches

Span
1913 - 1922