Matches (19)
T20 World Cup (6)
CE Cup (3)
T20 Blast (10)

Imran Ali

Kuwait
Imran Ali
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2019
Browse other players
West Indies
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Imran Ali

Born

October 21, 1980, Kuwait

Age

43y 237d

Also Known As

Mani

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Imran Ali Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20Is42155*5.00683.33000020
FC1141504712013911.66--00--370
List A65352022241*14.80--00--170
T20s52191010227*11.3392110.860084150

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20Is449013673/163/1619.429.0612.8000
FC114-1875089423958/42-22.632.8647.4-162
List A65-307523901015/335/3323.664.6630.4410
T20s525110501259524/214/2124.217.1920.1100
Imran Ali

Explore Statsguru Analysis

T20I

Recent Matches of Imran Ali

Photos of Imran Ali

Imran Ali is thrilled with a wicket
Imran Ali - Portrait