Matches (18)
WI vs SA (1)
USA vs BAN (1)
ENG v PAK (W) (1)
CE Cup (3)
T20I Tri-Series (2)
IPL (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)

Full Name

Imran Javed

Born

April 20, 1975, Karachi, Sind

Age

49y 34d

Also Known As

Imran Jawaid

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Other

Umpire

Imran Javed Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC516710180916731.7348360
List A52379979104*34.9615180

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC5146872360725/49-32.773.0265.0-10
List A5217041487497/407/4030.345.2334.7220

Umpire & Referee

FormatMatUmpireTV UmpireReferee
WODIs33--
WT20Is422-
FC2827-1
List A2929--
T20s311912-
Imran Javed  - Portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Recent Matches of Imran Javed

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
National Bnk vs Sialkot190/40 & 0/2828-Nov-2010SialkotFC
National Bnk vs Islamabad15 & 71/11 & 0/1723-Oct-2010IslamabadFC
National Bnk vs Karachi W20 & 01/3309-Dec-2009KarachiFC
National Bnk vs Pak Customs8--21-Nov-2009IslamabadFC
National Bnk vs Khan RL1670/2215-Nov-2009RawalpindiFC

Debut/Last Matches of Imran Javed

Photos of Imran Javed

Imran Javed  - Portrait