Matches (13)
PSL 2024 (2)
WPL (1)
NZ v AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
Durham in ZIM (1)
CWC Play-off (1)
Dang CL (1)

Full Name

Jacqueline Florence O Whitney

Born

February 05, 1943, Surrey

Age

81y 26d

Also Known As

Jacqueline Williams

Jacqueline Whitney Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests350754015.000010

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests324270---1.00-000
Jacqueline Florence O Whitney

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Recent Matches of Jacqueline Whitney

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
England (W) vs NZ (W)4 & 1--06-Aug-1966The OvalWTest # 35
England (W) vs NZ (W)10/209-Jul-1966BirminghamWTest # 34
England (W) vs NZ (W)29 & 400/518-Jun-1966ScarboroughWTest # 33