Matches (19)
MLC (2)
Women's Asia Cup (2)
WCL 2 (1)
Women's Hundred (2)
Men's Hundred (2)
TNPL (1)
One-Day Cup (7)
IRE vs ZIM (1)
Global T20 (1)

Full Name

Arthur James Norman Price

Born

January 08, 1992, Port Elizabeth, Cape Province

Age

32y 198d

Nicknames

Dagger

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Education

St. Andrews College

James Price Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC46715223516733.86327768.2041231821320
List A312857738733.6089786.17056518110
T20s292663677118.35337108.900126870

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC461124119352/622/6238.604.8048.2000
List A31819214931/101/1049.664.6564.0000
T20s29324300---7.50-000

Photos of James Price

James Price attacks on his way to 58 off 37 balls