Matches (11)
ZIM v WI (1)
SA20 (2)
Ranji Trophy (2)
BPL 2023 (4)
ENG-L in SL (1)
ILT20 (1)

Full Name

Joy Grace Lamason

Born

December 19, 1915, Auckland, New Zealand

Died

February 16, 2012, Kenepuru Hospital, Wellington, (aged 96y 59d)

Also Known As

Joy Stenberg

RELATIONS

IM Lamason

(sister-in-law),

JR Lamason

(brother-in-law)

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST480872410.870000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST4773926484/514/7133.002.1492.3100
Joy Grace Lamason
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test