Matches (20)
IND v ENG (1)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
CWC Play-off (3)
PSL 2024 (3)
WPL (2)
WI 4-Day (4)

Full Name

Margaret Joyce Currie

Born

1933

Also Known As

Joyce Innes

Joyce Currie Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests35273*2.330020

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests3545017033/363/7956.662.26150.0000
Margaret Joyce Currie

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Recent Matches of Joyce Currie

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
NZ (W) vs England (W)0 & 2*0/35 & 0/1827-Dec-1957AucklandWTest # 21
NZ (W) vs England (W)2 & 3*0/43 & 3/3629-Nov-1957ChristchurchWTest # 20
NZ (W) vs England (W)00/3824-Jul-1954The OvalWTest # 18