Matches (16)
IND v ENG (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
CWC Play-off (3)
WI 4-Day (4)
BPL 2024 (2)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (1)

Kamau Leverock

Bermuda
Kamau Leverock
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2023
Most viewed players
Most viewed players
Browse other players
West Indies
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Kamau Sadiki Leverock

Born

October 19, 1994, Bermuda

Age

29y 130d

Nicknames

Bongy

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

RELATIONS

(uncle),

(uncle),

(great-uncle)

Kamau Leverock Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20Is2929484210333.68566148.76147048120
FC440692517.259671.870013010
List A252506997527.96670104.32069119100
T20s4542996610329.27678142.47147655160

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20Is2924460525254/284/2821.006.8418.4100
FC4640828421/561/92142.004.17204.0000
List A2517696782275/585/5828.966.7425.7110
T20s4539704914334/284/2827.697.7821.3100
Kamau Sadiki Leverock

Explore Statsguru Analysis

T20I

Recent Matches of Kamau Leverock

Photos of Kamau Leverock

Kamau Leverock plays through the off side
Kamau Leverock celebrates his century
Kamau Leverock raises his bat upon reaching his century off 96 balls
Kamau Leverock bowls during his second spell