Full Name

Krishnaraj Srinath

Born

November 23, 1969, Madurai, Tamil Nadu

Age

54y 243d

Also Known As

Kumbi

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

RELATIONS

(brother)

Other

Umpire

Krishnaraj Srinath Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC24373116915934.3835260
List A8601528825.330120

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC2446017962/5-29.832.3376.6-00
List A8664932/302/3016.334.4522.0000

Umpire & Referee

FormatMatUmpireTV Umpire
FC92875
List A57552
T20s886523

Recent Matches of Krishnaraj Srinath

MatchBatDateGroundFormat
South Zone vs North Zone5 & 228-Oct-1993ValsadFC

Debut/Last Matches of Krishnaraj Srinath

FC Matches

Span
1991/92 - 1996/97

List A Matches

Span
1993/94 - 1995/96