Full Name

Kulamani Shankar Parida

Born

March 09, 1977, Cuttack, Orissa

Age

47y 98d

Also Known As

Kulia

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Bowler

Kulamani Parida Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC108-2180791803208/65-28.682.5268.1-134
List A39-18751288395/235/2333.024.1248.0010
T20s55909752/122/1219.406.4618.0000

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1081303410298410.71--01--450
List A39211084207.63--00--190
T20s51100*-0-000000

Recent Matches of Kulamani Parida

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Railways vs Assam40/37 & 0/110-Nov-2010DelhiFC
Railways vs Tamil Nadu80/1003-Nov-2009DelhiFC
Railway Sp vs Air India2*2/12109-Aug-2009BangaloreOTHEROD
Railways vs Tamil Nadu12/68 & 1/8318-Dec-2008ChennaiFC
Railways vs UP20/49 & 2/729-Nov-2008DelhiFC

Photos of Kulamani Parida

Kulamani Parida, Portrait