Matches (20)
IND v ENG (1)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
BPL 2024 (2)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
WI 4-Day (4)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Lionel Selwyn Powys-Maurice

Born

May 07, 1899, Brighton, Sussex

Died

January 08, 1991, Buckden, Huntingdonshire, (aged 91y 246d)

Also Known As

changed name to Lionel Selwyn Maurice in 1923

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Lionel Powys-Maurice Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC11190156658.210110

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC11000-----000

Debut/Last Matches of Lionel Powys-Maurice

FC Matches

Span
1922 - 1923

Recent Matches of Lionel Powys-Maurice

MatchBatDateGroundFormat
Northants vs West Indians1723-Jun-1923NorthamptonFC