Matches (16)
NZ v AUS (1)
AFG v IRE (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (2)
Durham in ZIM (1)
QAT v HKG (1)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Lorna Winifred Kettels

Born

April 05, 1912, Nagambie, Victoria

Died

1997

Also Known As

Lorna Winifred Smith

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

Lorna Kettels Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests2401994.750020

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests23132340---1.54-000
Lorna Winifred Kettels

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Recent Matches of Lorna Kettels

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Australia(W) vs England (W)9 & 10/15 & 0/1118-Jan-1935MelbourneWTest # 3
Australia(W) vs England (W)9 & 00/828-Dec-1934BrisbaneWTest # 1