Matches (16)
NZ v AUS (1)
AFG v IRE (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (2)
Durham in ZIM (1)
QAT v HKG (1)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Margaret Wilson

Born

June 25, 1946, Auburn, Sydney, New South Wales

Age

77y 250d

Also Known As

Margaret Edwards

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

Margaret Wilson Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests110000.000010

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests1240340---6.80-000
Margaret Wilson

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Debut/Last Matches of Margaret Wilson

Recent Matches of Margaret Wilson

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Australia(W) vs England (W)00/15 & 0/1925-Jan-1969North SydneyWTest # 38