Matches (17)
BAN v SL (1)
Ranji Trophy (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
WPL (2)
Sheffield Shield (3)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
CWC Play-off (4)

Full Name

Marie Janice Cornish

Born

October 01, 1956, Wellington, New South Wales

Age

67y 155d

Also Known As

Marie Janice Lutschini

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Marie Cornish Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests9829046*15.000060
WODIs1611514755*24.500120

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests9141842503255/515/5120.121.6373.6110
WODIs1615866273163/223/2217.061.8954.1000
Marie Cornish bowls

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI