Matches (18)
IND v ENG (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
WCL 2 (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
NZ v AUS (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
CWC Play-off (3)
WPL (1)
WI 4-Day (4)

Full Name

Mary Turns Rouse

Born

January 11, 1926

Died

1993

Also Known As

Mary McGregor

Mary Rouse Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests2421815*9.000000

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests2------------
Mary Turns Rouse

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Recent Matches of Mary Rouse

MatchBatDateGroundFormat
NZ (W) vs Australia(W)1 & 118-Jan-1957AdelaideWTest # 19
NZ (W) vs England (W)15* & 1*12-Jun-1954LeedsWTest # 16