Matches (14)
SA Tri-Series (1)
ILT20 (1)
SA20 (1)
BBL (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
ENG-L in SL (1)
WI 4-Day (3)
SA v ENG (1)
IND v NZ (1)

Full Name

Syed Mohammad Ali

Born

November 08, 1973, Bahawalpur, Punjab

Age

49y 86d

Also Known As

SMA Bukhari

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Fast medium

RELATIONS

Taslim Arif

(uncle)

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC901223013369214.52nullnull05nullnull290
List A532411129199.92nullnull00nullnull80
T2081100*-0-000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC90null1445291242746/37null33.293.7852.7null112
List A53null22721968634/344/3431.235.1936.0100
T2088162219133/243/2416.848.1112.4000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Rawalpindi vs FATA--1/5506-Feb-2018RawalpindiList A
Rawalpindi vs Karachi W1 & 10/40 & 0/2421-Oct-2017KarachiFC
Middlesex vs Hampshire--1/1011-Jul-2006SouthgateT20
Middlesex vs Essex--0/2506-Jul-2006ChelmsfordT20
Middlesex vs Kent0*1/4004-Jul-2006BeckenhamT20
Photos
Mohammad Ali portrait
Ali's appeal against Gallian is unsuccessful. Frizzell County Championship, 22nd July 2002.
Mohammed Ali traps AJ Harris lbw first ball
Mohammed Ali is hooked for four by Jason Gallian
Mohammad Ali is bowled for 0 by Greg Smith
Derbyshire's Mohammad Ali is a seriously quick bowler