Matches (20)
IND v ENG (1)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
BPL 2024 (2)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
WI 4-Day (4)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Neil Alan Rock

Born

September 24, 2000

Age

23y 152d

Nicknames

Pebbles

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper Batter

Neil Rock Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODIs320753.502330.43000020
T20Is191211103610.0098112.240092122
FC81022098526.1249642.1301270121
List A4437692710229.90909101.98148233405
T20s54431067079*20.30488137.29025033258

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODIs3------------
T20Is19------------
FC8------------
List A44------------
T20s54------------
Neil Alan Rock

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Recent Matches of Neil Rock

MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Knights vs Warriors--2c/0s07-Sep-2023BelfastList A
Knights vs Leinster13c/0s05-Sep-2023BelfastList A
Knights vs Reds1021c/1s15-Aug-2023CorkList A
Knights vs Leinster47*0c/0s03-Aug-2023DublinT20
Knights vs Warriors29*0c/2s01-Aug-2023DublinT20

Photos of Neil Rock

Nurul Hasan plays on the leg side as Neil Rock looks on
Neil Rock practises before the match
Neil Rock practises before the match
George Dockrell and Neil Rock during practice before the match
Wicketkeeper Neil Rock congratulates Shane Getkate
Neil Rock was handed his Ireland debut