Matches (12)
IND v ENG (1)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (1)
BPL 2024 (2)
Ranji Trophy (4)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Norma Wilson

Born

September 14, 1929, Colac, Victoria

Age

94y 165d

Also Known As

Norma Gardner

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Norma Wilson Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests3501993.800061

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests3------------
Norma Wilson

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Recent Matches of Norma Wilson

MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Australia(W) vs England (W)23c/0s & 1c/0s29-Jun-1963ScarboroughWTest # 31
Australia(W) vs England (W)9 & 11c/0s & 1c/0s15-Jun-1963BirminghamWTest # 30
Australia(W) vs NZ (W)4 & 30c/1s & 0c/0s17-Mar-1961DunedinWTest # 29