Full Name

Padmaja Vasudevan Manikantan

Born

May 24, 1977, Trivandrum (now Thiruvananthapuram), Kerala

Age

46y 330d

Nicknames

Ampere Mani

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Middle order Batter

Height

6ft 2in

TEAMS

Padmaja Manikantan Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
List A161504458429.6645198.6602322230
T20s5501254225.0098127.55008520

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
List A16------------
T20s5------------

Recent Matches of Padmaja Manikantan