Matches (20)
IND v ENG (1)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
CWC Play-off (3)
PSL 2024 (3)
WPL (2)
WI 4-Day (4)

Full Name

Margaret Jean Taylor

Born

February 19, 1917, Christchurch, Canterbury

Died

July 22, 2004, Christchurch, Canterbury, (aged 87y 154d)

Also Known As

Peggy Davies

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

Peg Taylor Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests120331.500000

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests11966211/621/6262.003.8796.0000
Margaret Jean Taylor

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Debut/Last Matches of Peg Taylor

Recent Matches of Peg Taylor

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
NZ (W) vs England (W)3 & 01/6216-Feb-1935ChristchurchWTest # 4