Matches (12)
BAN v SL (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
WPL (2)
Ranji Trophy (2)
Sheffield Shield (3)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)

Full Name

Peta Verco

Born

March 02, 1956, Moora, Western Australia

Age

68y 2d

Also Known As

Peta Cook

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium, Right arm Offbreak

Peta Verco Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests1320176510540.2614120
WODIs201723005220.000220

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests13232058492213/203/3523.421.4398.0000
WODIs201781732993/93/936.552.4190.7000
Peta Verco

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI

Recent Matches of Peta Verco