Matches (24)
IPL (3)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (2)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
WI 4-Day (2)
ACC Premier Cup (2)
WT20 WC QLF (Warm-up) (5)
PAK v WI [W] (1)

Full Name

Prahlad Singh Rawat

Born

October 14, 1970, Nagpur, Maharashtra

Age

53y 189d

Also Known As

Pappu

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Medium fast

Prahlad Rawat Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC487412209714433.82213300
List A2320452777*32.930480

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC481828769183/72-42.722.52101.5-00
List A23904631203/353/3531.554.1845.2000

Umpire & Referee

FormatMatUmpireTV Umpire
FC871
List A1515-
T20s1313-

Recent Matches of Prahlad Rawat

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Railways vs Punjab18 & 231/4313-Mar-2000DelhiFC
Railways vs Hyderabad35 & 39*0/16 & 2/5904-Mar-2000DelhiFC
Railways vs Baroda18--16-Feb-2000DelhiFC
Railways vs Rajasthan51* & 18--28-Dec-1999DelhiFC
Railways vs UP420/1919-Nov-1999DelhiFC

Debut/Last Matches of Prahlad Rawat

FC Matches

Span
1987/88 - 2000/01

List A Matches

Span
1993/94 - 2000/01

Photos of Prahlad Rawat

Prahlad Rawat, Portrait