Matches (16)
IND v ENG (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
WPL (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
BPL 2024 (2)
Ranji Trophy (4)
CWC Play-off (3)
Durham in ZIM (1)

Full Name

Wellage Ravindu Rasantha de Silva

Born

April 08, 2001, Balapitiya

Age

22y 325d

Also Known As

Ravindu de Silva

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Top order Batter

Education

S. Thomas College, Mt. Lavinia

Ravindu Rasantha Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC111313439528.5859158.030333570
List A201903516818.4751268.550132640
T20s8801364617.00116117.24005930

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC11------------
List A20------------
T20s8------------

Photos of Ravindu Rasantha

Ravindu Rasantha celebrates his century