Matches (11)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
PSL 2024 (2)
WPL (2)
Durham in ZIM (1)
BPL 2024 (1)

Full Name

Richard Charles Lucy Court

Born

October 23, 1916, Ambala, Punjab, India

Died

April 10, 1974, Southampton, Hampshire, (aged 57y 169d)

Also Known As

Richard Charles Lucy-Court

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast

Richard Court Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC182752243510.180080

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIAveEconSR5w10w
FC1822731228334/5337.213.2468.800

Debut/Last Matches of Richard Court

FC Matches

Span
1937 - 1939

Recent Matches of Richard Court

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Hampshire vs Northants1 & 1*0/41 & 0/816-Jul-1938NorthamptonFC
Hampshire vs Surrey11 & 04/8513-Jul-1938GuildfordFC
Hampshire vs Somerset35--09-Jul-1938YeovilFC
Hampshire vs Middlesex8--06-Jul-1938SouthamptonFC
Hampshire vs Essex24 & 112/25 & 2/3402-Jul-1938PortsmouthFC