Matches (16)
NZ v AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
Durham in ZIM (1)
CWC Play-off (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
WPL (2)
Dang CL (1)
BPL 2024 (1)
AFG v IRE (1)

Shakeel Ahmed

Oman|Bowler
Shakeel Ahmed
INTL CAREER: 2023 - 2023
Most viewed players
Most viewed players
Browse other players
Ireland
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Shakeel Ahmed

Born

February 04, 1988, Mardan, North-West Frontier Province

Age

36y 27d

Also Known As

Shakeel Ahmad

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Playing Role

Bowler

Shakeel Ahmed Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20Is10918620382/132/1325.376.5423.2000
FC9151735809265/427/11131.112.7966.7210
List A6630622362/222/2237.164.3751.0000
T20s2421414488162/132/1330.507.0725.8000

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20Is1041502316.6642119.04006110
FC9172394120*26.2679849.371042830
List A6637621*25.338490.47006210
T20s241039730*13.8592105.43009280
Shakeel Ahmed portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

T20I

Recent Matches of Shakeel Ahmed

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Oman vs Nepal00/3005-Nov-2023KirtipurT20I # 2348
Oman vs Bahrain--2/2403-Nov-2023KirtipurT20I # 2346
Oman vs Nepal22*2/1502-Nov-2023KirtipurT20I # 2342
Oman vs Singapore--1/2131-Oct-2023KirtipurT20I # 2338
Oman vs Malaysia--1/2130-Oct-2023KirtipurT20I # 2335