Full Name

Shyama Shaw

Born

July 08, 1971, Howrah (now Haora), Bengal

Age

51y 212d

Also Known As

Shyam's

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Medium
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTEST3521846661.3329063.440224010
WODI53022117.333366.66002000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST3633610753/193/6221.401.9167.2000
WODI51640---4.00-000
Shyama Shaw, Portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI
Photos
Shyama Shaw, Portrait