Matches (19)
IPL (2)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
ACC Premier Cup (6)
Women's QUAD (2)

Full Name

Sinovuyo Ntuntwana

Born

February 02, 1993, Alice, Cape Province

Age

31y 73d

Also Known As

Sinovuyo Ngqoba

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast

Education

Dalubuhle High School, Alice

Sinovuyo Ntuntwana Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC303912132164.8836536.160017140
List A281683014*3.755752.63003130
T20s4-----------00

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC304532381872624/196/6030.193.4652.2300
List A28281053860284/484/4830.714.9037.6100
T20s446610731/281/2835.669.7222.0000

Recent Matches of Sinovuyo Ntuntwana

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Border vs Limpopo--1/3003-Apr-2024PolokwaneT20
Border vs Mpumalanga--0/1727-Mar-2024East LondonT20
Border vs Limpopo0 & 00/1802-Mar-2023East LondonFC
Border vs S West D4*3/51 & 0/6123-Feb-2023East LondonFC
Border vs KZN-Inland13*3/41 & 1/2709-Feb-2023PietermaritzburgFC