Matches (19)
IND v ENG (1)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
BPL 2024 (2)
CWC Play-off (3)
WPL (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
WI 4-Day (4)

Full Name

Mohammad Tariqul Islam

Born

February 02, 1972, Rajshahi

Age

52y 21d

Also Known As

Tareq

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Tariqul Islam Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC4870195295510.3701200
List A50291414035*9.3300110

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC48823643371198/88-36.443.1569.2-71
List A5023231740725/505/5024.164.4932.2310

Debut/Last Matches of Tariqul Islam

Recent Matches of Tariqul Islam

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Barisal DIV vs Rajshahi DIV17* & 12/16 & 0/2205-Dec-2011JessoreFC
Barisal DIV vs Sylhet DIV3 & 18*3/61 & 0/4522-Apr-2011RajshahiFC
Barisal DIV vs Dhaka DIV221/52 & 0/3016-Apr-2011BograFC
Barisal DIV vs Rajshahi DIV42 & 380/46 & 3/9710-Apr-2011FatullahFC
Barisal DIV vs Khulna DIV90/38 & 0/2828-Mar-2011ChattogramFC