Matches (16)
IPL (1)
T20I Tri-Series (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
CE Cup (2)
WI vs SA (1)
USA vs BAN (1)
ENG v PAK (W) (1)

Full Name

Maddumage Tharindu Thushan Fernando

Born

October 09, 1989, Panadura

Age

34y 228d

Also Known As

Tharindu Fernando

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Tharindu Thushan Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC37633139613123.26177278.7835169356512
List A353416846820.7284880.660595132510
T20s7711175519.50109107.33018510

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3711220---1.00-000
List A35------------
T20s7------------

Recent Matches of Tharindu Thushan

MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
KTC vs Lankan CC6 & 9--06-Jan-2017PanagodaFC
KTC vs SLPACC12 & 50c/0s28-Dec-2016MaggonaFC
KTC vs Kurunegala13 & 80c/0s & 2c/0s16-Dec-2016KurunegalaFC
Panadura vs Saracens100c/0s & 0c/0s22-Feb-2013PanaduraFC
Panadura vs Bloomfield22 & 02c/0s & 1c/0s15-Feb-2013PanaduraFC