Matches (21)
ENG v WI (1)
Legends WC (3)
RHF Trophy (1)
T20 Blast (9)
MLC (2)
ENG v NZ (W) (1)
ZIM v IND (1)
LPL (1)
TNPL (2)

Full Name

Tladi Bokako

Born

April 21, 1993, Motherwell, Port Elizabeth, Cape Province

Age

31y 82d

Nicknames

Laha's

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast

Playing Role

Bowler

Education

Douglas Mhopa

Tladi Bokako Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC69119961656332026/129/3527.883.5147.6760
List A333311991078243/303/3044.915.3949.9000
T20s44437941081333/403/4032.758.1624.0000

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC698912678568.80139748.53011059230
List A3317697288.8118153.59005180
T20s44126298*4.833485.29003180

Recent Matches of Tladi Bokako

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Titans vs North West0*0/3 & 0/1321-Dec-2023Potchefstroom (Uni)FC
Titans vs Warriors61/9914-Dec-2023CenturionFC
Titans vs Dolphins61/58 & 2/7211-Nov-2023CenturionFC
Titans vs Boland00/28 & 2/3804-Nov-2023PaarlFC
Titans vs LIONS1*1/1822-Oct-2023JohannesburgList A