Matches (10)
IPL (3)
SA v SL [W] (1)
ACC Premier Cup (4)
Women's QUAD (2)

Full Name

Umar Nazir Ahmed Mir

Born

November 03, 1993, Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir

Age

30y 166d

Also Known As

Umar Nazir Mir

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Umar Nazir Mir Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC557722427387.7684150.7700658180
List A362510135279.0024056.25008470
T20s24106209*5.002676.92002050

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC5583745839111275/309/11630.793.1458.7450
List A363617211557545/525/5228.835.4231.8110
T20s2424520621325/175/1719.407.1616.2110

Recent Matches of Umar Nazir Mir

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
J + K vs M. Pradesh0* & 1*2/24 & 0/6916-Feb-2024IndoreFC
J + K vs Puducherry6* & 0--09-Feb-2024PuducherryFC
J + K vs Uttarakhand----02-Feb-2024JammuFC
J + K vs Baroda12*5/9126-Jan-2024VadodaraFC
J + K vs Odisha25 & 52/27 & 3/3619-Jan-2024CuttackFC

Photos of Umar Nazir Mir

Umar Nazir Mir picked five wickets