Matches (23)
IPL (2)
ZIM v NAM (2)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
Inter-Insular (2)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
RESULT
Elite, Group A, Brabourne, December 11, 2021, Vijay Hazare Trophy
(49/50 ov) 209/8

Andhra won by 2 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)

Jammu & Kashmir INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Shubham Khajuria c Girinath Reddy b Reddy931-2029.03
Vivrant Sharma c †Bharat b Stephen08-000.00
Ian Dev Singh  b Reddy17-0014.28
Abdul Samad c †Bharat b Stephen58-0062.50
Shubham Pundir (c)c †Bharat b Girinath Reddy224-008.33
Parvez Rasool lbw b Girinath Reddy1732-1153.12
Ram Dayal not out 116100-134116.00
Auqib Nabi c Tapaswi b Girinath Reddy01-000.00
Abid Mushtaq c †Bharat b Girinath Reddy64-10150.00
Waseem Raza  b Manish933-0027.27
Umar Nazir Mir c Gnaneshwar b Stephen2744-3061.36
Extras(lb 3, nb 1, w 12)16
TOTAL48.3 Ov (RR: 4.28)208
Fall of wickets: 1-9 (Vivrant Sharma, 4.1 ov), 2-11 (Ian Dev Singh, 5.3 ov), 3-25 (Abdul Samad, 8.4 ov), 4-26 (Shubham Khajuria, 9.2 ov), 5-37 (Shubham Pundir, 16.2 ov), 6-55 (Parvez Rasool, 20.5 ov), 7-55 (Auqib Nabi, 20.6 ov), 8-61 (Abid Mushtaq, 22.4 ov), 9-99 (Waseem Raza, 32.6 ov), 10-208 (Umar Nazir Mir, 48.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Cheepurapalli Stephen9.313733.89---70
Harishankar Reddy1022522.50---20
Tripurana Vijay1023603.60---00
Girinath Reddy1032942.90---10
Manish Golamaru504919.80---01
Pinninti Tapaswi402907.25---10
Andhra INNINGS (Target: 209 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
CR Gnaneshwar  b Auqib Nabi1741-2041.46
Ashwin Hebbar c †Singh b Auqib Nabi922-2040.90
Srikar Bharat (c)†lbw b Abid Mushtaq2152-1040.38
Ricky Bhui c Abid Mushtaq b Waseem Raza5677-6072.72
Manish Golamaru st †Singh b Parvez Rasool921-1042.85
Ambati Rayudu  b Umar Nazir3928-32139.28
Pinninti Tapaswi c †Singh b Auqib Nabi1618-3088.88
Girinath Reddy not out 1923-2082.60
Tripurana Vijay run out (Pundir)37-0042.85
Cheepurapalli Stephen not out 76-10116.66
Extras(lb 5, nb 1, w 7)13
TOTAL49 Ov (RR: 4.26)209/8
Did not bat: Harishankar Reddy 
Fall of wickets: 1-28 (Ashwin Hebbar, 7.6 ov), 2-31 (CR Gnaneshwar, 11.6 ov), 3-85 (Srikar Bharat, 27.4 ov), 4-106 (Manish Golamaru, 32.6 ov), 5-148 (Ricky Bhui, 38.3 ov), 6-172 (Pinninti Tapaswi, 42.3 ov), 7-180 (Ambati Rayudu, 43.5 ov), 8-188 (Tripurana Vijay, 45.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Ram Dayal613205.33---10
Auqib Nabi1032532.50---10
Umar Nazir Mir703214.57---20
Parvez Rasool1004314.30---20
Abid Mushtaq1013913.90---10
Waseem Raza502615.20---00
Vivrant Sharma10707.00---01
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
TossJammu & Kashmir, elected to bat first
Series
Season2021/22
Hours of play (local time)start 09.00, First Session 09.00-12.30, Interval 12.30-13.15, Second Session 13.15-16.45
Match days11 December 2021 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Tripurana Vijay
Tripurana Vijay
Umpires
India
Rohan Pandit
India
Vinod Seshan
Match Referee
India
P Ranganathan
PointsAndhra 4, Jammu & Kashmir 0
Andhra Innings
<1 / 3>
Vijay Hazare Trophy
Elite, Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
HP5320120.551
VIDAR5320120.210
AP5320120.042
ODISA532012-0.200
GUJ52308-0.284
J + K51404-0.280
Elite, Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
TN5320121.052
KNTKA5320120.789
BENG532012-0.235
PONDI532012-1.360
BRODA523080.290
MUM51404-0.707
Elite, Group C
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SAU5500201.461
UP5320120.708
JKAND52308-0.278
HYD52308-0.358
DELHI52308-0.630
HRYNA51404-0.896
Elite, Group D
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
KER5410160.974
MP5410160.485
MAHA5410160.104
CGARH52308-0.141
UKHND51404-0.711
CHGRH50500-0.650
Elite, Group E
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SVCS5410160.073
RAJ5410160.993
PNJB5310141.086
GOA51306-0.428
ASSAM51404-1.226
RLYS51404-0.396
Plate Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
TPURA5500202.642
MEGHA5410160.842
BIHAR5320121.431
NAGA532012-0.411
MIZOR52308-0.413
MNPR52308-0.781
SIKM51404-0.911
ARPR50500-2.315