Matches (12)
T20 World Cup (5)
IND v SA [W] (1)
CE Cup (2)
T20 Blast (3)
WI Academy in IRE (1)

Yasir Ali

Bangladesh|Middle order Batter
Yasir Ali
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2023
Browse other players
New Zealand
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Yasir Ali Chowdhury

Born

June 03, 1996, Chittagong

Age

28y 10d

Also Known As

Yasir Ali Rabbi

Nicknames

Rabbi

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Middle order Batter

Yasir Ali Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Tests61112055520.5044446.170126050
ODIs9701025014.5711489.47018430
T20Is1111312842*16.0090142.220012570
FC7412114464816543.43827956.14102749393790
List A120108222966106*34.48347685.3221720394510
T20s93831317897825.551429125.190912877430

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Tests6242350---5.00-000
ODIs91620---2.00-000
T20Is11------------
FC741424918541/01/046.254.4562.2000
List A12089611611/311/31116.007.2596.0000
T20s93212230---11.50-000
Yasir Ali

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI
T20I

Photos of Yasir Ali

Bangladesh players congregate to celebrate a wicket
Habibul Bashar poses with Bangladesh's players
Mashrafe Mortaza greets Yasir Ali at the toss
Imrul Kayes flips the coin as Yasir Ali looks on
Yasir Ali and Shoaib Malik at the toss
Yasir Ali's leg stump was sent cartwheeling