Full Name

Charles Walter Perchard

Born

July 18, 1992, Jersey

Age

29y 353d

Nicknames

Chuggy

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

RELATIONS

JW Perchard

(brother)

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20I2473652316.2553122.640032100
List A10646315*31.507485.13005160
T2030104862314.3377111.680052120
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20I2422485450375/175/1712.165.5613.1210
List A1010354264103/233/2326.404.4735.4000
T203027557537385/175/1714.135.7814.6210
Charles Perchard portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Jersey vs U.S.A.--0/1102-Jul-2022WindhoekOTHERT20
Jersey vs Namibia12/3201-Jul-2022WindhoekOTHERT20
Jersey vs Bermuda15*1/1826-Jun-2022KampalaList A
Jersey vs Hong Kong--2/5224-Jun-2022KampalaList A
Jersey vs Italy111/1521-Jun-2022KampalaList A
Photos
The six captains pose with the WCL Division Four tournament trophy, Kuala Lumpur
Charles Perchard celebrates after taking the wicket of Prashanth Nair
Charles Perchard tries to stop a goal with a handball during warm-ups
Charles Perchard celebrates one of his three wickets
Charles Perchard is jubilant after a wicket
Charles Perchard, player portrait