Full Name

Kumar Shri Digvijaysinhji Ranjitsinhji Jadeja

Born

September 01, 1895, India

Died

February 03, 1966, Jamnagar, Gujarat, (aged 70y 155d)

Also Known As

Jam Sahib of Nawanagar (succeeded in 1933)

relations

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC120663.000000
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1000-----000

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
1933/34 - 1933/34