Full Name

Gudakesh Motie

Born

March 29, 1995, Georgetown, Guyana

Age

27y 253d

Also Known As

Motie-Kanhai

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Playing Role

Bowler
Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Test1296430---2.68-000
ODI4422013484/234/2316.753.6527.5100
T20I1124290---7.25-000
FC3561610625181176/2011/10521.522.4752.1841
List A292914981042494/234/2321.264.1730.5400
T201616324379143/253/2527.077.0123.1000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Test1112323*-21109.52004000
ODI4301575.002755.55001010
T20I1-----------00
FC35461767011023.10120655.55118213280
List A2917718339*18.3023278.870016380
T2016624022*10.004883.33003190
Gudakesh Motie
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Gudakesh Motie helped slow down India's progress
Gudakesh Motie played a quick knock of 23 not out off just 21 balls
Gudakesh Motie gets his Test cap from Kemar Roach
Gudakesh Motie returned figures of 4-1-12-2
Gudakesh Motie
Gudakesh Moti-Kanhai