background-image
Ijaz Ahmed
background-image

Ijaz Ahmed

Pakistan|allrounder
Ijaz Ahmed

INTL CAREER: 1995 - 1997

Full Name

Ijaz Ahmed

Born

February 02, 1969, Lyallpur (now Faisalabad), Punjab

Age

52y 74d

Also Known As

Ijaz Ahmed jnr

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

Playing Role

Allrounder

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Test23029169.6610228.43004030
ODI21133*-2150000010
FC2273523313058229*40.9333622320
List A15214117441813435.62533630
T2011811254417.85101123.76009550
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Test222460---1.50-000
ODI22302511/91/925.005.0030.00000
FC2271040043701716/6225.552.5260.8061
List A15233732532795/425/4232.054.5042.60210
T2011112150---7.50-000
Ijaz Ahmed Jnr
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Wolves vs ZTBL150/4830-Jan-2011FaisalabadList A
Wolves vs S Stallions--0/2128-Jan-2011FaisalabadList A
Wolves vs National Bnk142/2926-Jan-2011FaisalabadList A
Faisalabad vs Islamabad23 & 940/9 & 1/1410-Dec-2010FaisalabadFC
Faisalabad vs Multan18 & 56*0/1704-Dec-2010BahawalpurFC

Photos


Ijaz Ahmed Jnr
Ijaz Junior attempts a shot towards square-leg.
Ijaz Ahmed jnr, Moddershall's pro, passes on some batting tips to a young batsman
Trade card: Top deck Ijaz Ahemdmed