Full Name

Imran Parvez

Born

December 28, 1977, Rajshahi

Age

44y 191d

Also Known As

Ripon

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Other

Umpire

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC2740437837*10.5000200
List A730000.00000020
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC2747532080765/3527.362.6262.520
List A720412163/303/3020.163.5534.0000
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatUmpireReferee
FC3838
List A3535
T2011101
Debut/Last Matches - Player
Videos
Photos
Shakib Al Hasan kicks the stumps in anger after having an lbw appeal turned down by umpire Imran Parvez