Matches (11)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)
Asia Cup (4)
Irani Trophy (1)
Road Safety (1)
Legends League (1)
CPL (1)
PAK v ENG (1)
IND v SA (1)

Full Name

Ivy Joyce Powell

Born

May 25, 1922

Died

June 14, 2003 (aged 81y 20d)

Also Known As

Joyce Clothier, Ivy Dynes

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST71322726324.720191
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST7------------
Ivy Joyce Powell
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test