Matches (22)
CPL (3)
Marsh Cup (1)
UAE v BAN (1)
Road Safety (3)
Legends League (1)
NZ-A in IND (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
PAK v ENG (1)
IND v SA (1)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)

Lauren Bell

England|Bowler
Lauren Bell
INTL CAREER: 2022 - 2022
Browse other players
Australia
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Lauren Katie Bell

Born

January 02, 2001, Swindon, Wiltshire

Age

21y 269d

Nicknames

The Shard

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Playing Role

Bowler

Lauren Bell marked herself out as a young fast bowler to watch in 2019, when she found prodigious swing and good bounce in the Southern Vipers' semi-final win against Loughborough Lightning in the Kia Super League. She came in for some rough treatment in the final, but the impression remained of a talented seamer.

In 2020, she spent most of the summer training with the England squad after being named in the enlarged group to enter the bubble, though found time to take seven wickets in four appearances in the Vipers' run to Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy success too.

ESPNcricinfo staff

Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST121807322/472/7336.502.4390.0000
WODI3315616521/441/4482.506.3478.0000
WT20I2242480---6.85-000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTEST1-----------00
WODI3111111*-1668.75001030
WT20I2-----------00
Lauren Katie Bell
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI
T20I
Photos
England players pose with the trophy after beating India 2-1 in the T20I series
Lauren Bell receives her T20I cap from Sophia Dunkley
Mady Villiers was bowled by a beauty from Lauren Bell
Lauren Bell is pleased after striking early
Lauren Bell claimed remarkable figures of 4 for 10
Lauren Bell celebrates the wicket of Tammy Beaumont