background-image
Myrtle Baylis
background-image

Myrtle Baylis

Australia

INTL CAREER: 1948 - 1951

Full Name

Myrtle Baylis

Born

May 01, 1920, Footscray, Melbourne, Victoria

Died

September 23, 2014 (aged 94y 145d)

Also Known As

Myrtle Craddock

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Left arm medium, Left arm wrist spin

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST663229*7.330030
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST6121242314162/204/9519.621.5177.6000
Myrtle Baylis
Explore Statsguru Analysis