background-image
Nikhil Dutta
background-image

Nikhil Dutta

Canada|Bowler
Nikhil Dutta

INTL CAREER: 2013 - 2019

Full Name

Nikhil Dutta

Born

October 13, 1994, Kuwait City, Kuwait

Age

27y 8d

Nicknames

Nick

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

Playing Role

Bowler

TEAMS

Career Averages

Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI1136310---5.16-000
T20I1111234253112/122/1223.006.4821.20000
FC111388622/862/8643.003.7369.00000
List A363617441165454/524/5225.884.0038.70100
T201515324361163/183/1822.566.6820.20000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI1-----------00
T20I1132151215.0013115.38001030
FC1222927*-11026.36003000
List A362843303813.7568847.960014690
T201543241224.0020120.00002030
Nikhil Dutta
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Recent Matches - Player

Photos


Nikhil Dutta enters his delivery stride
Nikhil Dutta accepts the Man of the Match award from ICC match referee Dev Govindjee
Nikhil Dutta flicks behind square on his way to 72
Nikhil Dutta gives a thumbs up upon reaching 50
Nikhil Dutta bowls to Janeiro Tucker
Nikhil Dutta