background-image
Norma Whiteman
background-image

Norma Whiteman

Australia

INTL CAREER: 1948 - 1951

Full Name

Betty Norma Whiteman

Born

December 28, 1927, Bathurst, New South Wales

Age

93y 142d

Also Known As

Norma Johnston

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST710415136*25.1600120
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST7141635452224/335/5020.541.6574.30200
Betty Norma Whiteman
Explore Statsguru Analysis