Matches (13)
BAN v SL (1)
IPL (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
T20 Challenge (1)
ZIM v NAM (1)

Full Name

Samantha Rae Haereakau Curtis

Born

October 28, 1985, Auckland

Age

36y 207d

Also Known As

Sam Barriball

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODI2018334655*23.0659957.760225050
WT20I8401383.252356.52001000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODI203605421/151/1527.005.4030.0000
WT20I8------------
Sam Curtis
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I
Photos
Sam Curtis flicks on to the legside
Sam Curtis
Portrait of Sam Barriball